Privacy Policy

ChannelAssist Inc. is registered in Canada. Our headquarters is located at 2180 Steeles Ave. W. Suite 302 Concord, Ontario L4K 2Z5. You can contact us during regular business hours at +1 (888) 780-9696.

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and make use of personal information.

The pages on this website can be accessed without disclosing any of your personal data. However,if you choose to submit your information via any of our forms (including requesting a demo or downloading an asset), the processing of such personal data,including your name, email address, job title, company name, or program need,will always be in line with Canada’s Anti Spam Legislation (CASL), Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and in accordance with any province, state or country specific data protection regulations applicable to you and to ChannelAssist Inc. We will never share or sell your personal information with any third parties. We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. In addition, the personal information, if collected after getting your consent, will only be used for the purpose for which it is collected.

The following information may be collected via a form submission:

  • Name
  • Job title and company
  • Contact information, including email address and/or phone number
  • Information specific to surveys, calculators, or special offers

What we do with your personal data:

  • Maintain internal records that will never be shared with a third party
  • If you opted in on your form submission, we would periodically send promotional emails to the email address provided by you. The content in these emails will include product updates, event or survey notifications, download confirmations and other information we think you may find interesting based on your previous activity on channelassist.com.

Additional information:


If you have any questions or require further information about management of personal information, please email us at
sales@channelassist.com or by calling +1(888)780-9696 EXT 4064 If at any time you wish to stop receiving marketing emails from ChannelAssist Inc, an unsubscribe link is located at the bottom of all communications from us. You can also contact us via email at sales@channelassist.com or by calling +1(888)780-9696 if you wish to remove all of your personal information from our database.

01

Step One

Fill out the form below so we know
who to contact

02

Step two

Once you hit "Submit", you'll be redirected to
an account managers' calendar

03

Step Three

Select the best available date for you-
if you need to reschedule, that's ok!

04

Step Four

We'll hop on a phone call to discuss how we
can increase your channel sales

Ready to boost your channel sales?